Visa

All participants are requested to take conference visa for attending the conference. It is strongly advised that an application for visa may be made by the delegates to the Indian Mission in their home country well in advance (preferably two months prior to the conference) due to possible delays in visa processing.
How long is a visa valid ?
CONFERENCE/BUSINESS VISA: Valid for six month or one/more years with multiple entries. However, the period of stay in India (for each visit) under this category is limited to six months only. A letter from the sponsoring organization indicating nature of applicant’s business, probable duration of stay, validity of visa, places and organizations to be visited and also a guarantee to meet maintenance expenses etc. should accompany the application. Business visa valid for ten years with multiple entries is available to foreign businessmen who have set up or intend to set up joint ventures in India.
Copyright © 2017 Holistic                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Designed & Developed By ITS Developers